Is FERMENTED SOYBEANS WITH SEASONING SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[FERMENTED SOYBEANS]SOYBEAN,RICE POWDER,BACILLUS NATTO, [SEASONING]HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN(SOYBEAN), WATER, FRUCTOSE-GLUCOSE SYRUP MIXED WITH SUGAR, SOY SAUCE(SKIMMED SOYBEAN, WHEAT SALT),SEASONING(MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM5'- INOSINATE),ALCOHOL, SALT,BREWED VINEGAR, SMOKED DRIED SHAVED BONITO EXTRACT, [MASTARD] WATER,MUSTARD,BREWED VINEGAR, SALT, RAPESEED OIL,CITRIC ACID,TURMERIC(AS COLORING), L-ASCORBIC ACID,XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,SEASONING(MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE,DL-ALANINE, GLYCINE, DISODIUM5'-INOSINATE, DISODIUM5'-GUANYLATE,HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN(SOYBEAN), SALT,DEXTRIN,YEAST EXTRACT),RED PEPPER EXTRACT,RICE OIL.

Check FERMENTED SOYBEANS WITH SEASONING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSide DishSnacking