Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEINS + (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 12 X 55G BARS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (FERMENTED PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SESAME PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FERMENTED ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA SPROUTS, ALFALFA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, MUNG BEAN SPROUTS)), SUGARS (ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RAISIN PASTE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (VITAFIBER FERMENTED PREBIOTIC FIBRE), ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC CRISP RICE (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ROASTED DICED ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, COCOA NIBS, CHIA SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: ALMONDS, SESAME.

Check FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEINS + (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 12 X 55G BARS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEINS + (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 12 X 55G BARS is available at 5 retailers

AmazonFortinosLoblawsNational NutritionReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEINS + (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 12 X 55G BARS | Spoonful