Is FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEINS+, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND [FERMENTED PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SESAME PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA SPROUTS, ALFALFA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, MUNG BEAN SPROUTS)], PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), VITAFIBER (IMO; PREBIOTIC FIBER), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CRISP RICE (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SESAME PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUT OIL, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FROM SUNFLOWER OIL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEINS+, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go