Is FERNCREEK CONFECTIONS, TOFFEE COVERED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, MINT CANDY (SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, VEGETABLE COLOR [RED BEET, RED CABBAGE, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC]), SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check FERNCREEK CONFECTIONS, TOFFEE COVERED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping