Is Ferrara Candy 135566 6 oz Black Forest Gummy Worms Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% or Less of Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Carnauba Wax, Spirulina Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color), Beta-Carotene (Color).
Check Ferrara Candy 135566 6 oz Black Forest Gummy Worms Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrara Candy 135566 6 oz Black Forest Gummy Worms Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrara Candy 135566 6 oz Black Forest Gummy Worms Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


