Is Ferrara Candy Black Forest Gummy Worms, 48 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1
Check Ferrara Candy Black Forest Gummy Worms, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrara Candy Black Forest Gummy Worms, 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrara Candy Black Forest Gummy Worms, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


