Is Ferrara Candy Company Chips Deluxe Cookies Chocolate Chunk 11.6oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors), Soybean and Palm Oil, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Contains 2% or Less of Invert Sugar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Eggs, Vanilla Flavoring, Soy Lecithin.
Check Ferrara Candy Company Chips Deluxe Cookies Chocolate Chunk 11.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrara Candy Company Chips Deluxe Cookies Chocolate Chunk 11.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
NABISCO, CHIPS AHOY!, ORIGINAL REAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Trader Joe's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Sea Salt
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Ferrara Candy Company Chips Deluxe Cookies Chocolate Chunk 11.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


