Is Ferrara Laffy Taffy Banana Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Banana-flavored, chewy taffy with a soft, pliable texture; commonly consumed as a casual candy, party favor, or trick-or-treat item and kept in candy bowls or mixed bags. Reviewers commonly note pronounced artificial banana flavor, long-lasting chewiness, individual wrapping, kid appeal, occasional stickiness, and overall varied opinions on sweetness levels reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana-flavored, chewy taffy with a soft, pliable texture; commonly consumed as a casual candy, party favor, or trick-or-treat item and kept in candy bowls or mixed bags. Reviewers commonly note pronounced artificial banana flavor, long-lasting chewiness, individual wrapping, kid appeal, occasional stickiness, and overall varied opinions on sweetness levels reported.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy.
Check Ferrara Laffy Taffy Banana Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrara Laffy Taffy Banana Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Ferrara Laffy Taffy Banana Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


