Is Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • a facility where milk

a facility where milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chewy Lemonhead (R), Fruit Mix: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Adipic Acid, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Blue 1, Blue 2,Chewy Lemonhead (R), Berry Awesome (R), : Sugar, Yellow 5,Chewy Lemonhead (R), Redrific (R), Blue 1,Chewy Lemonhead (R), Tropical: Sugar, Blue 1,Lemonhead (R), White Mineral Oil,applehead (R), Artificial Flavor, Apple Juice Concentrate, Blue 1,Cherryhead (R), White Mineral Oil, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go