Is Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- a facility where milk
- shellac
- sodium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chewy Lemonhead (R), Fruit Mix: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Adipic Acid, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Blue 1, Blue 2,Chewy Lemonhead (R), Berry Awesome (R), : Sugar, Yellow 5,Chewy Lemonhead (R), Redrific (R), Blue 1,Chewy Lemonhead (R), Tropical: Sugar, Blue 1,Lemonhead (R), White Mineral Oil,applehead (R), Artificial Flavor, Apple Juice Concentrate, Blue 1,Cherryhead (R), White Mineral Oil, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrara Lemonhead, Chewy Lemonhead, Applehead, & Cherryhead Candy Variety Pack 50 Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


