Is FERRARA PAN, LEMONHEAD, DRINK MIX, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME* *, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SILICATE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check FERRARA PAN, LEMONHEAD, DRINK MIX, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERRARA PAN, LEMONHEAD, DRINK MIX, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


