Is Ferrara Pan Lemonheads Candy Oat Free?

Description
Small, tart lemon-flavored hard candies deliver a sharp citrus bite followed by a sweeter finish, with a smooth outer shell and chalky core. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in candy bowls, used for trick-or-treat, or added as colorful accents in party mixes; reviewers note strong tartness, nostalgia, and longevity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, tart lemon-flavored hard candies deliver a sharp citrus bite followed by a sweeter finish, with a smooth outer shell and chalky core. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in candy bowls, used for trick-or-treat, or added as colorful accents in party mixes; reviewers note strong tartness, nostalgia, and longevity.
Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, citric acid, lemon juice from concentrate, acacia (gum arabic), natural and artificial flavors, confectioners glaze, carnauba wax (adds a trivial amount of fat), yellow 5, white mineral oil (adds a trivial amount of fat)
Check Ferrara Pan Lemonheads Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrara Pan Lemonheads Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrara Pan Lemonheads Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


