Is Ferrara Pan Lemonheads Candy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, tart lemon-flavored hard candies deliver a sharp citrus bite followed by a sweeter finish, with a smooth outer shell and chalky core. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared in candy bowls, used for trick-or-treat, or added as colorful accents in party mixes; reviewers note strong tartness, nostalgia, and longevity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, corn syrup, citric acid, lemon juice from concentrate, acacia (gum arabic), natural and artificial flavors, confectioners glaze, carnauba wax (adds a trivial amount of fat), yellow 5, white mineral oil (adds a trivial amount of fat)

Check Ferrara Pan Lemonheads Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ferrara Pan Lemonheads Candy is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go