Is Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- lecithin as emulsifier
- milk chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (sugar , cocoa mass , cocoa butter , lecithin as emulsifier (soy) , vanillin : an artificial flavor), milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , milk powder , cocoa mass , lecithin as emulsifier (soy) , vanillin : an artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, cocoa, hazelnuts, tapioca starch, wheat flour, lecithin as emulsifier (soy), milk powder, tara gum (as thickener), salt, vanillin : an artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent
Check Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


