No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Ferrero Easter Eggs Cocoa Milk Chocolate 100g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTSDARK CHOCOLATE (34%) (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING VANILLIN),MILK CHOCOLATE (18.5%) (SUGAR,MILKPOWDER,COCOA BUTTER,COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING VANILLIN),SUGAR,VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*),FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER (5.5%),WHEAT FLOUR,HAZELNUTS,EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY),SKIM MILK POWDER,RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE),FLAVOURING (VANILLIN),SALT.DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 50% MIN.MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 32% MIN., MILK SOLIDS 22.5% MIN.WAFER 5%.

Check Ferrero Easter Eggs Cocoa Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Ferrero Easter Eggs Cocoa Milk Chocolate 100g | Spoonful