Is FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FERRERO RONDNOIR INGREDIENTS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SUNFLOWER), COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUTS, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT STARCH, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), COCOA BUTTER, WHEY PROTEINS (MILK), SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FERRERO ROCHER INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RAFFAELLO INGREDIENTS: DRY COCONUT, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SHEANUT), SUGAR, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT.

Check FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION | Spoonful