Is Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- concentrated butter
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey proteins
- milk chocolate
- fine chocolate 31
- milk chocolate 3
- +1 more
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut 25,5%, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sugar, Almond, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Saltferrero Rocher:milk Chocolate 3% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Salt, Vanillinferrero Rondnoir:fine Chocolate 31,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whey Proteins (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Vanillin
Check Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Whole


