Is Ferrero collection grand assortment Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk proteins
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, dextrose, caramelized sugar), Modified (palm, vegetable) fats, Hazelnuts, Skim milk powder, Cocoa mass, Wheat flour, Whey powder, Cocoa butter, Coconut, Almonds, Cocoa powder, Milk powder, Anhydrous milk fat, Wheat starch, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Modified sunflower oil, Freeze-dried coffee, Milk proteins, Tapioca starch, Flavours, Gum arabic, Sodium bicarbonate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Salt. Contains: Hazelnuts, Almonds, Milk, Wheat, Soy.
Check Ferrero collection grand assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero collection grand assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


