Is Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • 9soy
  • soy

9soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ferrero Rocher:<br>Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (30%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Hazelnuts (28.5%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm*), Wheat Flour, Whey Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins) (Soy), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin). Total Cocoa Solids: 16% / In Milk Chocolate: 42%<br>Confetteria Raffaello:<br>Ingredients: Vegetable Fats (Palm*, Shea), Desiccated Coconut (23.5%), Sugar, Whole Almond (8%), Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithins) 9Soy), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).<br>Ferrero Rondnoir:<br>Crisp dark chocolate covered specialty, with a smooth filling and a dark chocolate center.<br>Ingredients: Dark chocolate (40.5%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), Sugar, Vegetable fat (palm*), Wheat flour, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Whey powder, Skim milk powder, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), Flavouring: vanillin), Wheat starch, Vegetable oil (sunflower), Cocoa butter, Emulsifier: lecithins (soy), Glazing agent (gum arabic), Whey proteins, Cocoa mass, Raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, flavouring: vanillin.<br>Total cocoa solids: 28% / in dark chocolate: 52.5% / in milk chocolate: 38.5%<br><br>*Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil.

Check Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go