Is Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey proteins
- 38
- milk chocolate
- milk powder
- 16% / in milk chocolate: 42%<br>confetteria raffaello:<br> vegetable fats
- whey powder
- anhydrous milkfat
- skim milk powder
- +1 more
whey proteins
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ferrero Rocher:<br>Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (30%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Hazelnuts (28.5%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm*), Wheat Flour, Whey Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins) (Soy), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin). Total Cocoa Solids: 16% / In Milk Chocolate: 42%<br>Confetteria Raffaello:<br>Ingredients: Vegetable Fats (Palm*, Shea), Desiccated Coconut (23.5%), Sugar, Whole Almond (8%), Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithins) 9Soy), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).<br>Ferrero Rondnoir:<br>Crisp dark chocolate covered specialty, with a smooth filling and a dark chocolate center.<br>Ingredients: Dark chocolate (40.5%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), Sugar, Vegetable fat (palm*), Wheat flour, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Whey powder, Skim milk powder, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), Flavouring: vanillin), Wheat starch, Vegetable oil (sunflower), Cocoa butter, Emulsifier: lecithins (soy), Glazing agent (gum arabic), Whey proteins, Cocoa mass, Raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, flavouring: vanillin.<br>Total cocoa solids: 28% / in dark chocolate: 52.5% / in milk chocolate: 38.5%<br><br>*Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil.
Check Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


