Is Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey proteins
  • whey powder
  • milk powder
  • anhydrous milkfat
  • skim milk powder
  • 38
  • milk chocolate
  • 16% / in milk chocolate: 42%<br>confetteria raffaello:<br> vegetable fats
  • lecithins
  • +1 more

whey proteins

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ferrero Rocher:<br>Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (30%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Hazelnuts (28.5%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm*), Wheat Flour, Whey Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins) (Soy), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin). Total Cocoa Solids: 16% / In Milk Chocolate: 42%<br>Confetteria Raffaello:<br>Ingredients: Vegetable Fats (Palm*, Shea), Desiccated Coconut (23.5%), Sugar, Whole Almond (8%), Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithins) 9Soy), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).<br>Ferrero Rondnoir:<br>Crisp dark chocolate covered specialty, with a smooth filling and a dark chocolate center.<br>Ingredients: Dark chocolate (40.5%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), Sugar, Vegetable fat (palm*), Wheat flour, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Whey powder, Skim milk powder, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), Flavouring: vanillin), Wheat starch, Vegetable oil (sunflower), Cocoa butter, Emulsifier: lecithins (soy), Glazing agent (gum arabic), Whey proteins, Cocoa mass, Raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, flavouring: vanillin.<br>Total cocoa solids: 28% / in dark chocolate: 52.5% / in milk chocolate: 38.5%<br><br>*Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil.

Check Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go