Is Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • 38
  • whey proteins
  • milk chocolate
  • 16% / in milk chocolate: 42%<br>confetteria raffaello:<br> vegetable fats
  • +2 more

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ferrero Rocher:<br>Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (30%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Hazelnuts (28.5%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm*), Wheat Flour, Whey Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins) (Soy), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin). Total Cocoa Solids: 16% / In Milk Chocolate: 42%<br>Confetteria Raffaello:<br>Ingredients: Vegetable Fats (Palm*, Shea), Desiccated Coconut (23.5%), Sugar, Whole Almond (8%), Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithins) 9Soy), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).<br>Ferrero Rondnoir:<br>Crisp dark chocolate covered specialty, with a smooth filling and a dark chocolate center.<br>Ingredients: Dark chocolate (40.5%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), Sugar, Vegetable fat (palm*), Wheat flour, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Whey powder, Skim milk powder, Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soy), Flavouring: vanillin), Wheat starch, Vegetable oil (sunflower), Cocoa butter, Emulsifier: lecithins (soy), Glazing agent (gum arabic), Whey proteins, Cocoa mass, Raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, flavouring: vanillin.<br>Total cocoa solids: 28% / in dark chocolate: 52.5% / in milk chocolate: 38.5%<br><br>*Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil.

Check Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Collection Rocher Raffaello Rondnoir Chocolate Gift Box 24 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go