Is Ferrero Collection Rocher T8 Stand Up Bag, 3.5 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, butteroil, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin: an artificial flavor), hazelnuts, sugar, palm oil, wheat flour, whey, lowfat cocoa powder, lecithin as emulsifier, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent, salt, vanillin: an artificial flavor.
Check Ferrero Collection Rocher T8 Stand Up Bag, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Collection Rocher T8 Stand Up Bag, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag
Spree Chewy Candy Stand-up Bag
Raisins 10 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 10 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins.
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Raisins 32 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 32 oz (2 lb) of California Sun-Dried Raisins.
Where to buy
Ferrero Collection Rocher T8 Stand Up Bag, 3.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


