Is Ferrero Duplo Chocolate and Hazelnut Bars (24 Count) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin, As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Carbonate As Leavening Agents, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Ferrero Duplo Chocolate and Hazelnut Bars (24 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Duplo Chocolate and Hazelnut Bars (24 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Ferrero Duplo Chocolate and Hazelnut Bars (24 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


