Is Ferrero Kinder Bueno Dark Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lowfat Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor

Check Ferrero Kinder Bueno Dark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Kinder Bueno Dark is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go