Is Ferrero Kinder Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Ferrero Kinder Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Kinder Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Kinder Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


