Is Nutella Plant Based Hazelnut & Chocolate Spread 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, HAZELNUTS (13%), Chickpeas, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (7.4%), Powdered Rice Syrup, Emulsifier: Lecithins (SOYA), Salt, Flavourings
Check Nutella Plant Based Hazelnut & Chocolate Spread 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutella Plant Based Hazelnut & Chocolate Spread 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


