Is Ferrero Rocher, 16 Count, Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Chocolates For Gifting, 7 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Ferrero Rocher, 16 Count, Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Chocolates For Gifting, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher, 16 Count, Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Chocolates For Gifting, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher, 16 Count, Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Chocolates For Gifting, 7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


