Is Ferrero Rocher 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK chocolate 30% (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, concentrated BUTTER, emulsifier: lecithins (SOYA), vanillin), HAZELNUTS (28.5%), sugar, palm oil, WHEAT flour, whey powder (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa, emulsifier: lecithins (SOYA), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, vanillin.
Check Ferrero Rocher 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Rawcology Organic Granola Blueberry With Acai 200g
Sainsbury's Free From Nacho Tortilla Chips 200g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


