Is Ferrero Rocher 3 Pack 37.5G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- concentrated butter
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 30
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 30% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Hazelnuts (28.5%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder ( Milk ) Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin
Check Ferrero Rocher 3 Pack 37.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher 3 Pack 37.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher 3 Pack 37.5G is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


