Is Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Fine Hazelnut 18 Count - 7.9 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (Milk), Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Fine Hazelnut 18 Count - 7.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Fine Hazelnut 18 Count - 7.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


