Is Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • palm wheat o wy powder

palm wheat o wy powder

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE NAZELNUT IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND NUT CROQUANTE Ets LK C bugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder. (SOYAL vann), HAZELNUTS (28.5%), sugar, palm WHEAT O wy powder (MILK at reduced cocoa, emulsiller: lecithins (SOYA), sent (sedum bicarbonatel, salt, vanillin. Suitable for vegetarians NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION Best before Typical values Energy af which Saturates Carbohydrate of which Sugars Sall 20.04.2024 L240TGK-IW (kJ/kcal) (0) (g (g) (g) per 100 g 2506/603 42.7 39.9 8.2 0.153 4 008400 172224 12 pieces 150 ge Store is a tool dry place. O Ferrero, 389 Greenford Road, Greenford, UBG ONE (Rog Ferrero. Kinsate Road, Cork, www.ferreroRocher.com CONSUMER CARELINE: 00 44 330 0538943

Check Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree | Spoonful