Is Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk at reduced cocoa
- lecithins
- whole nazelnut in milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE NAZELNUT IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND NUT CROQUANTE Ets LK C bugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder. (SOYAL vann), HAZELNUTS (28.5%), sugar, palm WHEAT O wy powder (MILK at reduced cocoa, emulsiller: lecithins (SOYA), sent (sedum bicarbonatel, salt, vanillin. Suitable for vegetarians NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION Best before Typical values Energy af which Saturates Carbohydrate of which Sugars Sall 20.04.2024 L240TGK-IW (kJ/kcal) (0) (g (g) (g) per 100 g 2506/603 42.7 39.9 8.2 0.153 4 008400 172224 12 pieces 150 ge Store is a tool dry place. O Ferrero, 389 Greenford Road, Greenford, UBG ONE (Rog Ferrero. Kinsate Road, Cork, www.ferreroRocher.com CONSUMER CARELINE: 00 44 330 0538943
Check Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


