Is Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE NAZELNUT IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND NUT CROQUANTE Ets LK C bugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder. (SOYAL vann), HAZELNUTS (28.5%), sugar, palm WHEAT O wy powder (MILK at reduced cocoa, emulsiller: lecithins (SOYA), sent (sedum bicarbonatel, salt, vanillin. Suitable for vegetarians NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION Best before Typical values Energy af which Saturates Carbohydrate of which Sugars Sall 20.04.2024 L240TGK-IW (kJ/kcal) (0) (g (g) (g) per 100 g 2506/603 42.7 39.9 8.2 0.153 4 008400 172224 12 pieces 150 ge Store is a tool dry place. O Ferrero, 389 Greenford Road, Greenford, UBG ONE (Rog Ferrero. Kinsate Road, Cork, www.ferreroRocher.com CONSUMER CARELINE: 00 44 330 0538943

Check Ferrero Rocher Chocolates Tree against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.