Is Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • whey proteins
  • whey powder
  • semisweet chocolate
  • whey
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (Milk), Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Rondnoir: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sunflower), Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Butter, Whey Proteins (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Raffaello: Dry Coconut, Almonds, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go