Is Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
- whey proteins
- whey powder
- +1 more
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sunflower), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Gum Arabic As Glazing Agent, Whey Proteins, Cocoa Mass, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Rocher: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Whey, Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Raffaelo: Dry Coconut, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sheanut), Almonds, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


