Is Ferrero Rocher Dark Hazelnut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, foil-wrapped confections deliver a pronounced distinct dark chocolate taste with toasted-nut undertones, combining a crisp outer shell, crunchy inclusions and a smooth, creamy core; consumers commonly use them for gifting, party treats or after-dinner bites, and reviewers frequently note premium packaging, rich flavor and occasional size or price concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy. May Contain: Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Macadamia Nuts.

Check Ferrero Rocher Dark Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking