Is Ferrero Rocher Dark Hazelnut Vegan?

Description
Small, foil-wrapped confections deliver a pronounced distinct dark chocolate taste with toasted-nut undertones, combining a crisp outer shell, crunchy inclusions and a smooth, creamy core; consumers commonly use them for gifting, party treats or after-dinner bites, and reviewers frequently note premium packaging, rich flavor and occasional size or price concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk
- whey powder
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, foil-wrapped confections deliver a pronounced distinct dark chocolate taste with toasted-nut undertones, combining a crisp outer shell, crunchy inclusions and a smooth, creamy core; consumers commonly use them for gifting, party treats or after-dinner bites, and reviewers frequently note premium packaging, rich flavor and occasional size or price concerns.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy. May Contain: Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Macadamia Nuts.
Check Ferrero Rocher Dark Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Dark Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


