Is Ferrero Rocher Dark With Hazelnuts Chocolate Squares Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Malted Wheat Flour, Flavours, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt. Contains Milk, Wheat, Hazelnuts and Soiy.

Check Ferrero Rocher Dark With Hazelnuts Chocolate Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go