Is Ferrero Rocher Frozen Dessert Classic 4 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia
  • pistachio
  • pecan nuts
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS SOY, MILK AND HAZELNUTS.MAY BE PRESENT: EGGS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECAN NUTS, PISTACHIO, MACADAMIA.

Check Ferrero Rocher Frozen Dessert Classic 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Rocher Frozen Dessert Classic 4 pack is available at 2 retailers

TescoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking