Is Ferrero Rocher Grand Holiday Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament - 4.4oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts.
Check Ferrero Rocher Grand Holiday Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament - 4.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Grand Holiday Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament - 4.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
Ferrero Rocher White Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut Filling, 3.1 Oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Grand Holiday Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament - 4.4oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


