Is Ferrero Rocher Grand Milk Chocolate Gift 125G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% min
  • skimmed milk powder
  • concentrated butter
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate 80

milk solids 14% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 80% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Hazelnuts (20%), Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 42% min., Milk Solids 14% min

Check Ferrero Rocher Grand Milk Chocolate Gift 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Rocher Grand Milk Chocolate Gift 125G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go