Is Ferrero Rocher Hazelnut & 70% Dark Chocolate Bar 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (10%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin, Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 70% min

Check Ferrero Rocher Hazelnut & 70% Dark Chocolate Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go