Is Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Holiday Snowman Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk chocolate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Grass Fed Bison, Uncured Bacon- No Nitrites or Nitrites Added (Except for the Which is Naturally Occurring in Sea Salt and Celery Powder) (Pork, Water, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor) Hazelnuts.

Check Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Holiday Snowman against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Holiday Snowman is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Holiday Snowman | Spoonful