Is Ferrero Rocher Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Egg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 14% min
  • whole milk powder
  • hazelnut shell milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

14% min
whole milk powder
hazelnut shell milk chocolate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Shell Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (80%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Hazelnuts (20%, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 42.5% Min , Milk Solids: 14% Min. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Gluten.

Check Ferrero Rocher Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Ferrero Rocher Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Egg | Spoonful