Is Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g Lactose Free?

Description
This 90g bar delivers creamy, sweet flavor with crunchy, wafer-like inclusions and smooth coating, commonly enjoyed as an afternoon treat, dessert accompaniment, or sharing item. Reviewers note its familiar rich taste, pleasing contrast of textures, convenient portion size, and occasional remarks about sweetness level, price, packaging durability, and storage considerations.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, tree nuts
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
This 90g bar delivers creamy, sweet flavor with crunchy, wafer-like inclusions and smooth coating, commonly enjoyed as an afternoon treat, dessert accompaniment, or sharing item. Reviewers note its familiar rich taste, pleasing contrast of textures, convenient portion size, and occasional remarks about sweetness level, price, packaging durability, and storage considerations.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Butter Oil, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Artificial Flavors. Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (hazelnuts), Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts (almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut).
Check Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


