Is Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Individually wrapped confections offer a rich, creamy center, crisp exterior and a satisfying textural contrast; commonly gifted, served with coffee or used as dessert accents. Reviewers frequently note elegant packaging and consistent flavor, praising presentation for gifting while occasionally citing price concerns, damage during shipping and portion size comments.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- from milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Individually wrapped confections offer a rich, creamy center, crisp exterior and a satisfying textural contrast; commonly gifted, served with coffee or used as dessert accents. Reviewers frequently note elegant packaging and consistent flavor, praising presentation for gifting while occasionally citing price concerns, damage during shipping and portion size comments.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (From Milk), Lowfat Cocoa, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Carbonate (As Leavening Agents), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


