Is Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- from milk
- skim milk powder
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Modified Palm, Sunflower And Safflower Oils), Dry Coconut And Dry Coconut Extract, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Almond, Wheat Flour, Whey (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Rye Flour, Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sodium Bicarbonate (A Leavening Agent)
Check Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


