Is Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- from milk
- skim milk powder
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Modified Palm, Sunflower And Safflower Oils), Dry Coconut And Dry Coconut Extract, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Almond, Wheat Flour, Whey (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Rye Flour, Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sodium Bicarbonate (A Leavening Agent)
Check Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Reddi Wip Non Dairy Whipped Topping Almond & Coconut Aerosol - 6 Oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Raffaello Almond Coconut Treats Valentine's Candy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


