Is Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Pralines Gift Box 16 Pieces 200g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
These individually wrapped golden spheres deliver a layered chocolate-hazelnut flavor with a crunchy outer shell, crisp wafer layer and smooth creamy center; reviewers often mention consistent quality and attractive packaging. Common uses include everyday gifting, holiday sharing, party treats and dessert accompaniment, with many noting perceived value for special occasions.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- whey powder
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate 30
- lecithins
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These individually wrapped golden spheres deliver a layered chocolate-hazelnut flavor with a crunchy outer shell, crisp wafer layer and smooth creamy center; reviewers often mention consistent quality and attractive packaging. Common uses include everyday gifting, holiday sharing, party treats and dessert accompaniment, with many noting perceived value for special occasions.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 30% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter , Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Hazelnuts (28.5%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin
Check Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Pralines Gift Box 16 Pieces 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Pralines Gift Box 16 Pieces 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Chocolate Pralines Gift Box 16 Pieces 200g is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


